Skip to main content

Scientific Name: Chenopodium album

Common Name: Lambs Quarters

Species Most Often Affected: cattle, horses, humans, sheep, swine

Poisonous Parts: all

Primary Poisons: nitrates

These images are copyrighted. They may be used in teaching, printed, downloaded, or copied, provided it is in an educational setting and proper attribution is provided. Alteration of this image in any form is restricted.